Past Shows


Ever wanted to dedicate a cinema seat? Click here to help us fund upgrading our seating, and you can!


Curious to know more about the features that played here?
Click on a year to see more details!

2017

Show list

Viceroy’s House
Tulip Fever
Wind River
Lady Macbeth
Maudie
A Ghost Story
The Hero
The Beguiled
Paris Can Wait
Norman
The Lovers
A Quiet Passion
Their Finest
The Lost City of Z
The Sense of an Ending
The Zookeeper’s Wife
Paterson
I Am Not Your Negro
The Women’s Balcony
A Grain of Truth
Moos
A United Kingdom
Moonlight
The Comedian
20th Century Women
Jackie
Lion

2016

Show list

Manchester By The Sea
Moonlight
Branagh Theatre Live: The Entertainer
Loving
A Man Called Ove
RSC  Live: King Lear
Certain Women
Denial
Branagh Theatre Live: Romeo & Juliet
The Dressmaker
The Birth of a Nation
The Beatles: Eight Days a Week – The Touring Years
Almeida Live: Richard III
Don’t Think Twice
Hell or High Water
Captain Fantastic
Florence Foster Jenkins
Café Society
Hunt for the Wilderpeople
Swiss Army Man
Maggie’s Plan
Free State of Jones
The Lobster
Love & Friendship
The Meddler
Sing Street
A Hologram for the King
Everybody Wants Some!!
Midnight Special
Remember
Krisha
We The People: The Market Basket Effect
Eye In The Sky
Where To Invade Next
45 Years
Son of Saul
The Lady In The Van
Youth (La giovinezza)
The Danish Girl
Carol
Spotlight

2015

Show list

Brooklyn
Room
Trumbo
Suffragette
A Walk In The Woods
He Named Me Malala
Freeheld
99 Homes
Learning To Drive
Pawn Sacrifice
Grandma
Best of Enemies
Mistress America
The Diary of a Teenage Girl
The End of the Tour
Irrational Man
Mr. Holmes
Infinitely Polar Bear
Testament of Youth
Me and Earl and the Dying Girl
Love & Mercy
I’ll See You In My Dreams
Far From The Madding Crowd
Danny Collins
The Water Diviner
While We’re Young
Woman In Gold
Effie Gray
The Second Best Exotic Marigold Hotel
Still Alice
Mr. Turner
The Imitation Game
Birdman
Wild

2014

Show list

The Theory Of Everything
Rosewater
Birdman
Tracks
The Skeleton Twins
Love Is Strange
My Old Lady
Magic In The Moonlight
Chef
Calvary
Boyhood
A Most Wanted Man
Begin Again
Life Itself
Snowpiercer
Obvious Child
The Immigrant
Ida
Belle
The Railway Man
Le Week-End
The Grand Budapest Hotel
Tim’s Vermeer
American Hustle
The Invisible Woman
Her
Inside Llewyn Davis
Nebraska

2013

Show list

Philomena
Dallas Buyers Club
12 Years A Slave
Salinger
Instructions Not Included
Enough Said
The World’s End
The Spectacular Now
Austenland
Blue Jasmine
Much Ado About Nothing
The Way Way Back
Unfinished Song
The Bling Ring
Before Midnight
Frances Ha
Mud
Trance
The Reluctant Fundamentalist
The Sapphires
The Company You Keep
The Place Beyond The Pines
On The Road
Hava Nagila
Quartet
Amour
Argo
Hyde Park on the Hudson

2012

Show list

Hitchcock
Anna Karenina
Wuthering Heights
The Sessions
The Paperboy
Seven Psychopaths
Butter
Chicken With Plums
The Master
The Intouchables
Beasts of the Southern Wild
Ruby Sparks
To Rome With Love
Moonrise Kingdom
The Best Exotic Marigold Hotel
Jiro Dreams of Sushi
Bully
The Kids With A Bike
Salmon Fishing In The Yemen
A Separation
Being Flynn
A Dangerous Method
The Iron Lady
The Artist
The Descendants
Tinker Tailor Soldier Spy

2011

Show list

Young Adult
The Skin I Live In (La piel que habito)
The Way
Take Shelter
Mozart’s Sister
Tucker & Dale Vs. Evil
Amigo
Drive
Snow Flower and the Secret Fan
The Debt
Another Earth
The Whistleblower
Sarah’s Key
The Guard
The Trip
The Tree of Life
Beginners
Midnight In Paris
Cave of Forgotten Dreams
POM Wonderful Presents The Greatest Movie Ever Sold
I Am
The Conspirator
Win Win
Jane Eyre
Blue Valentine
Barney’s Version
Another Year
The Illusionist (L’illusioniste)
The King’s Speech

2010

Show list

Black Swan
Waiting For Superman
The Who Kicked The Hornet’s Nest (Luftslottet som sprängdes)
Nowhere Boy
Heartbreaker (L’arnacoer)
Cairo Time
It’s Kind of a Funny Story
Mao’s Last Dancer
Get Low
The Who Played With Fire (Flicken som lekte med elden)
The Kids Are All Right
Cyrus
Ondine
Please Give
Mother and Child
The Secret In Their Eye (El Secreto en sus Ojos)
Letters To Juliet
Babies
The Square
The With The Dragon Tattoo (Män som hatar kvinnor)
The Ghost Writer
The Last Station
Crazy Heart
A Single Man
Precious
The Young Victoria

2009

Show list

An Education
Pirate Radio
A Serious Man
Capitalism: A Love Story
Bright Star
In The Loop
The Hangover
Taking Woodstock
(500) Days of Summer
Away We Go
Easy Virtue
Cheri
The Brothers Bloom
Every Little Step
Sugar
Is Anybody There?
Two Lovers
The Great Buck Howard
Northface (Nordwand)
The Soloist
Sunshine Cleaning
The Class (Entre les murs)
Milk
Gran Torino
The Wrestler
The Reader

 

**We are still tinkering with this page’s remodel – more information will be added soon!**

 

 


© 2017 Eveningstar Cinema, All Rights Reserved
Web Hosting Provided by Maine Hosting Solutions